Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-18T21:28:46+05:30
the term quarks is :-

any of a number of subatomic particles carrying a fractional electric charge, postulated as building blocks of the hadrons. Quarks have not been directly observed but theoretical predictions based on their existence have been confirmed experimentally.

hope helped you friend ;D

2 5 2
mark my answer as the best one...if u liked ;D
ok
hello , how can u(hemang) do that?
what are hadrons , angelmuskan?
2014-11-19T06:01:39+05:30

quarks means any of a group of subatomic particles which carry a very small electric energy and are believed to form protons , neutrons and other particles.

2 5 2