I need the words, Hello and Bye in 10 different languages. Do you guys think you could help ma a bit? I'm stuck.

2
I HOPE U LIKE MY ANS PLZZZZ PLZZZZ MARK IT THE BEST
But remember Sanjana, that I have chosen your answer as the best because your format was better and understandable. But both of you have given me the same thing in different ways. So it is not only your answer which is good.
ok thnk u vry much
Your warmly welcome.

Answers

2014-11-18T21:46:13+05:30
the following are words of hello in 10 different languages
hola spanish
hallo german
ciao italian
ola portuguese
namaste hindi
salan persian
merhaba turkish
szia hungarian
jambo swahili
marhaba arabic

bye in ten languages
hasta la vista  spanish
tchau  portuguese
au revior  french
arrivederci italian
la revedere romanian
ade german
daag dutch
hejda swedish
hej hej danish


0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-19T18:53:08+05:30
        HELLO                                                   BYE

1. Hello- english                                     1. bye- english
2. Bonjour- French                                  2. sayonara- japanise 
3. hola- spanish                                     3. aloha- hawai
4. namaste- hindi                                   4. despidida- spanish
5. marhaba- arabian                               5. da svedanya-russia
6. ni hau- mandarin                                6. au revoir- french
7. hallo/guten tag- german                      7. lebewhol- german
8. ciao- italian                                       8. farwel- norwegian
9. sasriyakaal- punjabi                           9. alwida- hindi 
10. konban wa- japanise                       10. khuda hafiz- urdu



2 5 2