Answers

2014-11-18T23:29:55+05:30
Energy is the ability to do work.. work is said to be done when a force acting on an object produces displacement on that object, in the direction of the force.. that means we can say work only if a force is applied on an object and that force causes the object to move
0
work is done when u apply force and if da body gets displaced where as energy is ur capacity to do work
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-18T23:44:31+05:30
A ENERGY is simplee....an ability to do a work by a BODY...
which is found in many forms ...Chemical,Mechanical etc.
It can transfer from One form to Another...

While work is done when an object is pushed from one place to another...the displacement which takes place here in shifting the object from one place to another ...then it is called WORK...
W=Fd
F- Force,
D-Displacement of the Object
3 4 3