Answers

2014-11-19T20:09:53+05:30
Minerals are inorganic substance with chemical composition . Vitamins are organic substance to normal metabolism.
2 3 2
actully the answer is correct but its not the primary level
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-19T20:53:42+05:30
Vitamins are essential nutrients required in small quantities for the normal functioning of the body.MINERALS are the nutrients required by our body for its normal growth and good health
3 5 3