Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-19T20:35:54+05:30
September 5, the birthday of Independent India's second President, Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan (1888-1975), is celebrated as Teacher's Day in India since 1962. Radhakrishnan believed that teachers should be the best minds in the country.
2 3 2
click on it
Are you a girl
yes i got it
are you a girl
ya
2014-11-19T20:38:17+05:30
Teachers day is nothing but the birthday of Dr.Sarvepalli Radha Krishnan. he was theĀ  best teacher and had a good following among students. on his memory we are celebrating his birthday as teachers day...it is on 5th september....
2 3 2
I need more of it.
about him or abt teachers day??
About teachers day