Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-20T19:45:12+05:30
DIRECTIVE PRINCIPLES OF STATE POLICYTo secure the right of all men and women to an adequate means of livelihood;To ensure equal pay for equal work;To make effective provision for securing the right to work, education and to public assistance in the event of unemployment old age, sickness and disablement;To secure to workers a living wage, humane conditions of work, a decent standard of life, etc;To ensure that the operation of the economic system does not result in the concentration of wealth;To provide opportunities and facilities for children to develop in a healthy manner;To provide free and compulsory education for all children up to 14 years of age; 
To promote educational and economic interest of scheduled castes, scheduled tribes and other weaker sections;
To organize village panchayats ;To separate judiciary from the ex­ecutive;To promulgate a uniform civil code for the whole country;To protect national monuments ;To promote justice on a basis of equal opportunity;To provide free legal aid;To protect and improve environment and forests and wildlife;To promote international peace and security;To promulgate a uniform civil code for the whole  country;To settle international  disputes by arbitration.
1 5 1
2014-11-22T14:48:22+05:30
All men and women are born free and have equal rights and ours is a soverign and secular state
1 2 1