Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-20T20:19:16+05:30
The first fan was invented by Schuyler Skaats Wheeler.

It was then remodeled with fan blades by Philip Diehl.
1 5 1
ca u mrk as best
plsssss
hanx a lot
i mean thanx
Philip Diehl
2014-11-20T20:20:15+05:30
cool fan was invented in 1882 by schular skat
ceiling fan was invented byphilip deihel in1887.
0
correct
thnx
y do u ask question when u know the answer
u r correct