Answers

2014-11-21T16:59:27+05:30
It is a instrument used for finding directions.
0
yes exactly correct
but please write the full answer
not just simple one ok
its needle shows north and south
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-21T17:05:34+05:30
A compass is a navigational instrument that shows directions in a frame of reference that is stationary relative to the surface of the Earth. It shows 4 directions north, south, east and west.
3 4 3