Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-21T17:07:13+05:30
The reason to this is that the sand particles absorb a lot of energy and emit it side by side (or you can say reflect light but thats not right).
so the emitted energy looks like water. it is called MIRAGE and it also happens in deserts.
2 5 2
i rated it.are you happy?
no i meant the brainliest 1
i am new to this website.i dont know much about it
when there is another answer for your question........... u can choose 1 of them as the best answer. you will see when u get another answer
okkkkkkkkkkkkkk
2014-11-21T18:00:17+05:30
Sand particles absorb water and give the same on the sides so it is reflected only
1 3 1