Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-21T17:54:21+05:30
FLOWER VASE
-u will need a plastic bottle, newspapers, straw, and paints
-cut the bottle from the bottom to make a vase like structure.
-make a hand print with colour on the newspaper.
-cut it.
-now fold it to make a cone like structure.
-the fingers will function as the petals of the flower.
push the petals a little downwards.
-attach the flower to a straw.
-make three of them and put them in the vase.
ur craft is ready.


:)
2 5 2
oh thanksssss a lot sami
wlcmm
If my ans helped u, plsssss mark it as the best .... pls :))
2014-11-22T01:02:15+05:30
Recycled flower bouquet

Take an empty egg carton and cut it into pieces according to the depressions present. Shape the edges and paint if you want to. 
Hope it helps. 
0