Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-21T18:18:19+05:30
Because of technologies ( Mobile phones ) people can talk to their friends and relatives those are living far away .                                                
 
        
                  Mark my answer best please
1 5 1
2014-11-25T21:30:54+05:30
Because by communication technology a drastic change has been observed,earlier they had to go to post office and write a letter to whom he wanted to convey his message but now if you want to talk to someone than you can communicate with easily via mobile,telephone etc. By this we can say that communication technology has reduced the distance between as well as the nation.
0