Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-21T19:53:06+05:30
Socialism: A political and economic theory of social organization which advocates that the means of production, distribution, and exchange should be owned or regulated by the community as a whole.
Capitalism: A
n economic and political system in which a country's trade and industry are controlled by private owners for profit, rather than by the state.
Difference- 
Capitalism and socialism are somewhat opposing schools of thought ineconomics. The central arguments in the socialism/capitalism debate are about economic equality and the role of government: socialists believe economic inequality is bad for society and the government is responsible for reducing it via programs that benefit the poor. e.g. free public education, free or subsidized healthcare, social security for the elderly, higher taxes on the rich. On the other hand, capitalists believe that government does not use economic resources as efficiently as private enterprise and therefore society is better off with the free market determining economic winners and losers.

Hope this helps... all the bst and plz mark it as the best if possible... :) ;)

2 5 2
really u are pretty, thanks fr the answer
2014-11-22T14:46:32+05:30
SOCIALISM is a political system where in power rests within a few elected represtantive through democracy and thir main aim is welfare of the people.

CAPITALISM refers to power vests within a2 or 3 people who are not elected and thier motive is thier own profit.
0