1. Two angles of a triangle are equal and the third angle measures 70 degrees. Find the measure of each of the unknown triangles.
2. One of the acute angles of a right triangle is 36 degrees. Find the other.
3. Find the measure of the angles of a triangle which are in the ratio 4:3:2
4. The acute angles of a right triangle are in the ratio 2:1. Find the measure of each of these angles.

2

Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-11-21T22:00:45+05:30
Answers in order are : 1) 55. 2) 54. 3) 80, 60, 40. 4) 60, 30.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-21T22:33:37+05:30
1.)GIven that two angles are 
sum of three angles of triangle=180
let angle of one side is x therefore the other will also be equal
Therfore   180=2x+70
                 180-70=110/2=x
Therefore x=55
2.)54
3.)80,60,40
4.)60,30
1 5 1