Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-22T13:07:19+05:30
music is a form of expression, a conduit for storytelling and learning . It's a shared experience of a culture, which unifies it and makes it stronger. It makes our mind happy and refresh our mind. Music are of different type : Classical, Western, Folk etc... Culture is meant of the cultivation of our mind. Culture in every human being helps to reduce the riot. If a man knows his morals and value he will certainly make his country peace and will not indulge in any activities that cause less to his culture. It brings peace to his mind and makes his mind happy. Thus, both music and culture  brings happiness in our life and makes our mind stay in peace.

HOPE IT HELPS!

:)





3 5 3
mrk as best if u like
plssssss
good job
thxxx
very nice
2014-11-22T13:26:25+05:30
music is an art that puts sounds together in a way that people like or find interesting. Most music includes people singing with their voices or playing musical instruments such as the piano,guitar etc.it is sound that has been organized by using rythm,,melody or harmony.
                                                    whereas
Culture is a word for people's way of life, meaning the way groups do things. Different groups of people may have different cultures. A culture is passed on to the next generation by learning, whereas genetics are passed on by heredity Culture is seen in people's writing, religions, music, and in what they do.
0