Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-22T14:58:38+05:30
volume of cube=side³
 so ,first we find volume of small cube=[3]³  =>  27cm
       second, the volume of larger cube = [6]³  =>  216cm
 
  to found number of 3cm cubes which were formed by cut the 6cm cubes--->
                                volume of larger÷volume of smaller
                     =>              216 ÷ 27=8
                   =>                8 cubes had been made from larger cube
                                                                                               plz mark it best                                                                                  
2 5 2
thnx dear
ans the other questn too.cuboid one..
2014-11-22T15:06:17+05:30
volume of cube=side³
 so ,first we find volume of small cube=[3]³  =>  27cm
second, the volume of larger cube = [6]³  =>  216cm
 to find number of 3cm cubes which were formed by cut the 6cm cubes
   volume of larger÷volume of smaller
   216 ÷ 27=8          
 8 cubes are made from larger cube

0