Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-22T20:49:49+05:30
Answer:             By given,                       
                          t7 =5t2                                                  
                         a+6d=5(a+d)
                        
a+6d =5a+5d
                        
d=4a ----- (1)   
                 Also,  t3=22
          
                       a+2d=22 -----(2)

  
              Substituting (1) in (2) we get,
                       a+8a=22
                       9a=22
                       a=22/9
        Therefore, d=4*(22/9)
         The A.P is
             a,a+d,a+3d,---
             22/9 , 110/9, 198/9, ---





1 5 1
2014-11-22T22:12:03+05:30
By problem:
a7=5(a2)
a+6d=5(a+d)
a+6d=5a+5d
6d-5d=5a-a
d=4a ....................(1)
a+2d=22
a+2(4a)=22                (since d=4a)
a+8a=22
9a=22
a=22/9
d=4a
d=4(22/9)=88/9
Therefore a=22/9 andd=88/9
Therefore A.P=22/9,110/9,198/9,286/9................
0