Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-29T16:49:29+05:30
See in the attachment . A script on dowry system in Hindi language.
2 3 2
2014-11-30T16:22:26+05:30
In india dowry was an main important objection which the poor suffered a lot dowry means the money given to the groom members on the conditions of marriage it was an seveare issue on the poor side the poor sell there lands and property to give the dowry 
2 3 2