Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-22T20:12:42+05:30
DAILY DO EXERCISE AND TRY TO RUN EVERY DAY IT WILL HELP YOU TO RUN FAST IF YOU DO IT DAILY. 
1 5 1
Suuper anu...
THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR MARKING MY ANSWER AS BEST
2014-11-23T08:27:57+05:30


 To run fast, you need a lot of training.

1. maintain your weight.  do not eat too much fat.
2. practice regularly - run at least 500 meters at a steady pace.  More important is run quick bursts of 100 meters or 200 meters.
3. watch your timings and see your improvements.
4. buy good shoes.
5. mental preparation is essential. keep the mind free of tensions.
6. eat nutritious food.
 
1 5 1