Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-22T23:44:57+05:30
PH means power of hydrogen atoms in a compound and it is measured by digital devices or indicators

2 3 2
which state do u belong Mahmadwani??
Pakistan.
something wrong about me??
nope
do u really belong to pakistan??
2014-11-22T23:45:21+05:30
Pp in H stands for 'Potenz 'in german potenz refers to power .And pH means potenz of hydrogen.It is measured using the pH scale.
1 1 1