Fill up the blanks
1.eltonian pyramids are also called as ________________
2.spirogyra and ulothrix found in coringa are
a.consumers
b.producers
c.decomposers
d.reducers


2
4q.grass land of south america are called as
4.grass land of south america are called as
I know the 1 and 4..... shall i ans these much???
sure as much as u can
can hawk eat lion in a food chain?

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-23T11:45:04+05:30
1) Eltonian pyramids are also known as ecological pyramid of ecosystem
2) De composers
3) Halophytes
4) Pampas
1 5 1
can hawk eat lion in a food chain?
Yes hawk cab have lion in its food chain. They will consume the dead lions
have edited the answer plz check it
what are halophytes?
what are halophytes? and also explain how ulothrix and spirogyra in coringa are decomposers plz explain
2014-11-27T17:04:29+05:30
1.  Ecological pyramid of the ecosystem 
2. De-composers 
3. Halophytes and
4. Pampas 
0