Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-23T18:55:43+05:30
1]A census is a procedure of systematically acquiring and recording information about the number of a given population.Once in ten years information is collected about all people living in India.
2]This census provides us with information such as how old people are their occupation, houses ,education ,religion etc.
3]The Register General and Census Commission of India,organises the collection and recording of this information.
2 5 2
plzzz mark it bestttttttttttt
thank you!!!
Ur wlcm
nice
2014-11-26T13:17:31+05:30
A type of company that serves needs of all or mostly all members of a group or class of consumers.alternatively the company may supply abroad class of goods to a wide variety of buyers.
0