Answers

2014-11-23T19:33:44+05:30
The stamen produces pollen which is the actual "male" of the plant. The carpel contains an ovule or ovules which is the actual "female" part of the plant. The ovule contains an egg that when fertilized by a pollen sperm nucleus becomes the new saprophyte generation as the seed.
0
hope it helped
yeah it did!Thanks!!!
Welcome!!
my pleasure!!
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-24T16:00:25+05:30
STAMEN
- Male reproductive part of the flower
- It has 2 sub-parts i.e., Anther and Filament.
- Production of pollen takes place.

CARPEL
- Female reproductive part of the flower.
- It has 3 sub-parts i.e.,  Stigma, Style, Ovary.
- Production of ovules takes place.

:)
2 4 2
If my ans helped u, plsssss mark it as the best .... pls :))
Thanks!!!!!!!!!!!
Wlcmm n thnxx :)