Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-23T23:03:47+05:30
the passionate expression of grief or sorrow; weeping.

=>  
In that night a great lamentation was heard in the castle - its lord had died of the wound which Owain had given him.
3 5 3
mark it as the best if i helped u..
mark it as the best answer pls
Comment has been deleted
hahaaha....ji putra....aap kahe pareshaani utha rahein hain..kripya jaayein aur kal k exam ki taiyari karien..huh..lol..go.. ;P
2014-11-23T23:14:20+05:30
Lamentation - A cry of sorrow and grief
Sentence :- Their pitiful lamentations could be heard throughout the ward.
 Hope this word meaning and sentence helped you as u expected! :-) 
1 5 1
Mark it as the bssst! :-) ;-)
U r welcome! :-)