Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-25T11:43:05+05:30

There may be water on the moon because when astronauts brought samples of lunar rocks, they found some water molecules bound to minerals.
2 4 2
thank you!
Anytime!
pls send me a rqst.
2014-11-25T12:05:13+05:30
Lunar water is that water present on moon liquid water cannot persist at the moon's surface and water is decomposed by sunlight with hydrogen quickly lost in outer space.on 24 September ISRO's Chandrayan had detected water on moon
 
1 3 1
i think there are no water present on the moon!!!!
yes there is no water liquid water cannot persist at the moons surface
ther is water on the moon!!!!!!!!!
your answer is wrong!!!!!!!
not completely though!!!!!