Answers

2014-11-25T19:47:17+05:30
the persons who are going to religious tours and are hindu by religion  are known as hindi pilgrims.
1 5 1
I NEED A POEM ON CLEANLINESS IN HINDI
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-25T19:47:36+05:30
Pilgrims refers to the people who travel to the sacred place. In Hindu religion pilgrimages has great importance. People having a lot of faith in the God travel to every sacred sites, which has its own religious importance. Some pilgrims are-Kedarnath, Gangotri and Yamunotri.
2 5 2
i'm messeging u some poems on brainly messenger! ok!
ok thank u
THNK U JR. for marking it as the best answer!!! :)
YOUR WELCOME
Pilgrims refers to the people who travel to sacred places.(Sorry I was not able to edit the answer so I just corrected it in this comment!)