Answers

2014-11-25T20:21:54+05:30
Organized Sector refers to the places of work where the terms of employment are regular and therefore employees have an assured and secured work. These enterprises are registered by the government and have to follow the rules and regulations made by the government like-Factory Act, Minimum Wages Act etc. The workers get medical leaves, paid leaves, provident funds and several medical benefits. They work only for fixed number of hours and if they work more they are paid for it.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-25T20:25:25+05:30
The sector in r which it has some formal processes and procedures , it gives security of employememt , it has fixed number of wrking hour , it provides paid leave, payments during holidays, provident fund, medical benefits etc,... it also ensures pensions , it has workers of govt , companies, and large establishments
2 5 2
thanks for this wonderful answer
Thnks for chosing it as best