Answers

2014-11-26T21:17:51+05:30
one bone is rotated over a pivot-like end of another bone . for example the skull is rotated on the upper end of the axis vertebrae
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-26T21:22:33+05:30
A pivot joint (trochoid joint, rotary joint, Lateral Ginglymus) is a type of diarthrosis. Inpivot joints, the axis of a convex articular surface is parallel with the longitudinal axis of the bone.
2 5 2