Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-11-27T16:09:42+05:30
 protease are unable to reach the protein until and unless the amylase does work on it..,so it does not prevent salivary amylase,insted it helps but can only do it s funcetion once amylase has done it'sfunction
1 5 1
its starch not protein
can you answer it with starch
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-27T16:16:35+05:30
Firstly it is Protease not portease . And Secondly Protease cannot prevents salivary amylase from acting on starch but it also a easy way so that salivary amylase can act on starch.
2 5 2