Answers

2014-11-27T17:22:44+05:30
Captain Swing was the name appended to some of the threatening letters during the rural English swing rotis of 1830, when labourers rioted over the introduction of new threshing machines and the loss of their livelihoods. Captain Swing was described as a hard-working tenant farmer driven to destitution and despair by social and political change in the early nineteenth century.
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-27T17:23:18+05:30
England was the country associated with captain swing movement.

5 4 5