Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-27T18:24:18+05:30
: How is rainwater captured?
Q: How is rainwater captured?

.Q: How much rain can the desert really supply?

Q: How does rainwater harvesting make a difference?



Q: Is rainwater safe to drink?

. Q. Do I need approval to set up a rainwater harvesting system?

.Q: How expensive is it to harvest rainwater?
2 5 2
thanks u
well u both have given superb answers i am confused to choose any one of you .....
2014-11-27T18:28:09+05:30
What is rain water harvesting?
is there any specific place for it?
how do you do it?
what kind of mechanism is used in it?
where do you store rainwater?
how do you represent it through a diagram?

2 5 2
thanks
well u both have given superb answers i am confused to choose any one of you .....