Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-27T23:55:05+05:30
Open a picture of the brain and its every detail in google images .take a block of thermacol and take a stationary knife and heat it and start carving. then paint with waterproof acrylic paints.then take toothpicks and stick a piece of paper on them . on the paper write the part of the brain and poke the toothpick into the thermmacol.and there you have it

2 3 2
thank you before now even i don no to do a model because it is my project for this project i will get 10 marks thanks a lot
2014-11-28T03:56:01+05:30
First take a big piece of thermacol.

Take the well labelled diagram of a brain . There should be information of all the parts of the brains . Like what is cerebrum function ?  What is pons ? And much more . 

Now take a brush and some water colours .( Colours should be permanent like acrylic colours )

Make a diagram of a brain and labelled it . ( But it should be large or big ).

Now makes boundaries and cut it with a stationary knife . 

See in the attachment . You can also make it . It is so simple to make . All the best.
2 4 2
thanks a lot becase for this one i will get 10 marks
welcome