Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-28T21:22:35+05:30
The only protection is through proper vaccination........... but still u can have chicken pox................. there is no proper method known to doctors to prevent chicken pox.

2 3 2
kk,,,do u hv any idea to protect them
nooo i told u there is noo protection just stay away from infected people and if u hav them for once in life............ u wont hav them again
ok,,,,thnxx
u r w/c
i helped u more .... i deserve the best
2014-11-28T21:35:20+05:30
Chickenpox is a chronic disease.

The causative microorganism is virus.

The mode of transmission is air.

The prevention measures are vaccination(varisella vaccination).

Hope my answer is helpful to you;)



1 5 1
plzz mark it as best
to protect chikenpox ,what shoul we have to eat or wt not
what i know i said you
ok,thnx
u r w/c