Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-29T14:59:22+05:30
Because he knows that tne government was not gonna help him .he also tells tht his forefathers had died due to hunger.basically he does not trust the government rate it the best
3 4 3
2014-11-30T11:04:02+05:30


Rizwan asked Kasim why he did not take a loan from the bank.

Kasim told Rizwan that he did not want a better life.  He told that because he did not believe in the government.  He did not think that government would really help the poor people.
He knew that a lot of people died because of hunger. His father also died due to hunger.

1 5 1
click on thank you link and select best answer