Answers

2014-11-29T17:01:42+05:30
Height is an important factor in our life. Being tall boosts our confidence, helps us have better relationships, and can even help your career. People typically reach their full height during puberty, but it's possible for an adult who eats right, gets enough sleep, and exercises regularly to gain another 2-3 inches in month

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-29T17:08:55+05:30
If you want to grow taller then you have to play badmilton or play football.And take energy drinks like boost,horlicks,complan.
2 5 2
hmmmm nyc ans
yes
Stretching Exercises, Swimming, Hanging Exercise, Yoga, Eat at the Right Times, Bicycling also helps in increasing height
thankxxxxx
u r welcom