Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-30T12:25:04+05:30


1.Go GREEN PLASTIC IS OBSCENE
.2 do something drastic cut the plastic
3.say not to plastic
4.we all win when we get rid of plastic

9 3 9
thank you dear
:)
Go GREEN PLASTIC IS OBSCENE do something drastic cut the plastic
say not to plastic we all win when we get rid of plastic
2014-11-30T12:32:40+05:30


1. Say not to plastic bags 2. Get rid of plastic bags 3. Plastic is harmful for all living organisms, so don't use them 4. Say Yes to jute bags , say no to plastic bags.
5 4 5
1.They use up natural resources--"Every time we use a new plastic bag they go and get more petroleum from the Middle East and bring it over in tankers," said Stephani…