Answers

2014-11-30T16:32:25+05:30
There are 6 vedangaS.
0
you should mention all 6 with name
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-30T16:32:27+05:30
They are 6 vedangas                                                                                          1 .Shiksha deals with pronunciation                                                                     2.vyakaranadeals with grammer                                                                           3.niruktha deals with etymology                                                                         4. chnanda deals with metre                                                                               5. jothishya deals with astrology                                                                          6.kalpa deals with rituals
5 2 5