Answers

2014-11-30T23:19:44+05:30
The battle of panipat was started in the year 1526 A.D.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-01T16:15:59+05:30
Gandhiji disliked the idea of discriminating people on the basis of caste. He believed that all people are equal and no one should be treated as inferior. So he stopped using the word untouchables, and started calling the 'Harijans' meaning ' 'those beloved to God.' 
1 5 1