Answers

2014-12-02T05:15:21+05:30
Writing down the mechanism in detail and concentrating more on the named reactions..
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-02T17:42:40+05:30

I think you should know the general formula for all homologous series. this will make it easier to segregate your compounds into various types. once this is done each  has a similar observations, products, when any member of homologous series reacts with another reactant.

concentrate on exceptions and various tests for identifying different series .

then go to IUPAC nomenclature

2 4 2