Sorry the subject is related to biology...
Plzzz choose an appropriate subject..
The question is related only to bio not English
Animals are multicellular, eukaryotic organisms of the kingdom Animalia. Their body plan eventually becomes fixed as they develop, although some undergo a process of metamorphosis later on in their lives.

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-03T22:00:45+05:30
They are the organisms which are multicellular eukaryotes without the cell wall. They are heterotrophs..
3 5 3
Plzz mrk it best
Thank u so much frnd....
Animals are multicellular, eukaryotic organisms of the kingdom Animalia. Their body plan eventually becomes fixed as they develop, although some undergo a process of metamorphosis later on in their lives.
hey good answer
2014-12-03T22:02:29+05:30
A basic group of  natural objects  that includes all living  and extinct animals
they are also multicellular organisms without cell wall
1 5 1
R u angry on me sis ? Bcoz of the best answer
no bro
Ok.. I m sorrry fr it. Sis.
its kkkkkkkkkkkkk
Animals are multicellular, eukaryotic organisms of the kingdom Animalia. Their body plan eventually becomes fixed as they develop, although some undergo a process of metamorphosis later on in their lives.