Answers

2014-12-04T20:42:49+05:30


Electrons, protons and neutrons are the sub atomic particles of an atom.electrons: these are the negative charged particles which bound and revolve around the atom in circular orbits. the electronic configuration of an atomis based on the electrons only.protons: these are the positive charged particles which present at inside the nucleus. these consists the magnetic force so the electrons cant escape from orbits.               
           atomic number will be give based on both protons and electrons. 
neutrons: neutrons have no charge.
1 3 1
did you like my answer? if yes say thankyou
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-04T23:33:35+05:30
Electrons,protons,neutrons are the subatomic particles.electrons are _vely charged particles,protons are+vely charged particles and neutrons have no charge,electrons are revolving round the nucleus in fixed path ie shells.neutrons and protons are in the nucleus.
1 5 1