Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-12-04T20:09:50+05:30
Basic table example: <html> <head> <title>My Table Page</title> </head> <body> <table border=1> <th>Heading 1</th>
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-07T16:06:08+05:30
Marks of 2 students.tr-table row, th-table heading, td-table data

<html><head><title>creating a table</title></head><body>
<table border="1" color="blue">
<tr>
<th>s.no</th>
<th>name</th>
<th>marks</th>
</tr><tr>
<td>1</td>
<td>sidhi</td>
<td>88</td>
</tr><tr>
<td>2</td>
<td>kiran</td>
<td>95</td>
</tr></table></body></html>
2 5 2