Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-03-25T21:07:06+05:30
2012=1*2*2*503
all even are not prime numbers
so the left are 1006
503 is not co-prime to 2012
and 1 is also co-prime to 2012 (1 is neither prime nor composite but it is co-prime to every number)
so the answer is 1006-2=1004


1 5 1
2014-03-26T10:39:11+05:30
Hi karana
i think its 1004
the answer to ur question was asked yesterday on the other website for which i m a user.
1 5 1
i myself posted the answer
there and madan answered both