Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-25T20:52:41+05:30
Answer
Given  cost price = 30
(1) Increases C.p by 10%
so 10% of  30 = (30/100 )* 10
                       =3
Now new price = 30 + 3
                         = 33.


(2) Then decreases by 15%
so 15% of new  C.p 
so 15% of 33 = (33/100)* 15
                       = 4.95

Now the Selling Price = New C.p - discount of 15%
                                    = 33 - 4.95
                                   = 28.05

So, the customer need to pay R.s 28.05 on the item.

1 5 1
2014-03-26T10:06:50+05:30
The customer has to pay Rs. 28.5
0