Answers

2014-12-06T21:41:44+05:30
Veins are those blood vessels that  carry blood towards heart
1 4 1
any of the tubes forming part of the blood circulation system of the body, carrying mainly oxygen-depleted blood towards the heart is known as veins....
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-06T21:42:13+05:30
The blood vessels that carry blood from body parts to heart are called veins. blood pressure in these vessels is very low. blood flows slowly in these blood vessels.
these blood vessels are very thin and valves are not present.
2 4 2
thanQ 4 marking as best..........
Welcome