Answers

2014-03-26T09:47:08+05:30
A rectilinear expansion is a data processing e.g. of a starship's protocol system.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-30T18:07:26+05:30
Rectilinear Steiner minimum tree problem (RSMT) is a variant of the geometric Steiner tree problemin the plane, in which the Euclidean distance is replaced with the rectilinear distance. The problem may be formally stated as follows: given n points in the plane, it is required to interconnect them all by a shortest network which consists only of vertical and horizontal line segments.
2 5 2
thanks for giving the best answer