Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-07T12:55:32+05:30



AS IT IS WELL SAID THAT,"The journey of a thousand miles must begin with a single step.”

Adventure is to do something which could be dangerous and more difficult than what we do every day.  An adventure involves risk and excitement. There are many persons who are interested in carrying on life with regular life with usual activities done in a safe way. But there are some persons who are bored with the usual ordinary life and they look for an extra excitement from life. Such persons are ready to take risks by putting their life in danger to achieve something. Achievement of extraordinary gives them satisfaction. When the excitement comes down after some days, they again crave for another adventure. 

What excites some is the unknown result of an adventure and to convert the challenge into a success.  We need a lot of confidence, concentration, physical strength, coordination of our body and mind to be able to successfully complete an adventurous task. Adventure helps us to extend our capabilities and do more than what we did earlier. 

 It helps us in building confidence. People like adventurous people and respect them.

Examples of adventures are sky diving from a plane and landing on ground with the help of a parachute, jumping from a height (bungee jumping), mountain climbing, rock climbing etc. Often a policeman's life and a detective's life are adventurous. Why, even us when we were children, might have done a number of small adventures with our close friends or alone at home. 

THERE ARE ALSO MANY FIMLS BASEDUPON "ADVENTURE"….LIKE"- Life of Pi…...Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

hope helped u dear friend..and all the best for ur ASL EXAM""" :D

5 4 5
okk it is nice
thnks.....!! :D
where r u studing
thnxx friend for making me "brainliest..!"'
hey, this is originally my content. any way, thanks for using my essay. good luck
2014-12-07T13:08:10+05:30


Adventure!!.....an amazing ..exciting and...tragical word....an adventure is unexpected ....sometimes horror...unplanned and very excited...adventure is something that make you energize your body..for example if you are a haunted loving person then you will love going in search of ghosts and witches.....as in the book Adventures of Tom Sawyer.....and sometimes adventure knocks to your door as in the movie Harry Potter...
For example- Forest trekking...Mountain climbing...Rafting....and so on...when you are set on an adventure with your friends then you never wanted to return home....as you can see many cartoons like Doraemon ....Ninja Hattori....Chhota Bheem...etc...when you watch this you also want to go to an adventure ......so adventure is full of unexpected things....
1 5 1