Answers

2014-12-08T18:22:22+05:30
1)A FRIEND IN NEED IS THE FRIEND INDEED

2)IF YOU SEE A FRIEND WITHOUT A SMILE GIVE HIM ONE OF YOURS

3)FRIENDSHIP DOUBLES OUR JOY AND DIVIDES OUR GRIEF
0
thankxxx very nyc provebs
mark as best if it is helpful
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-08T18:30:37+05:30
Friend is someone who understands your past , believes in your future , and accepts you today just the way you are.
A friend in need is a friend indeed.
 Friendship needs no words--it is solitude delivered from the anguish of loneliness
A friend is one who knows you and loves you just the same.
 
Friendship is always a sweet responsibilty, never an oppourtunity.True friendship is like sound health; the value of it is seldom known until it be lost
1 5 1