Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-08T19:18:46+05:30



Hello friends, I wish to say just a few lines on Unity in Diversity.

         People of India from various regions are different from one another in their living styles, culture, and facial features.  They speak different languages, face different climate, belong to different religion and castes.   Yet all people live together in the federal structure.  All people unite in parliament, ministries, committees, and public administration and make decisions together.  Inspite of clashes now and then, we live together.

conclusion:

     This is what meant by unity in diversity. The world appreciates India's peaceful and harmony in the unity of diversity.


2 5 2
Thanks
click on thank you link and select best answer
u r welcome
2014-12-08T19:19:43+05:30
  UNITY IN DIVERSITY IS THE SLOGAN  CELEBRATING CO-OPERATION  BETWEEN DIFFERENT GROUPS OF PEOPLE IN A SOCIETY.UNITY IN DIVERSITY IS A SHORT PHRASE HEARD BY ALL EDUCATED PEOPLE ALONG THE GLOBE.IN INDIA PEOPLE LIVE TOGETHER.UNITY IN DIVERSITY  IS A POPULAR MOTTO WITHIN AND AMONG NATION STATES AND ALSO IN POLITICAL AND SOCIAL MOVEMENTS.
0