Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-08T20:08:47+05:30
The combining power of an element is known as valency.
1 5 1
Plzz mrk it best
thnk u for the answer ur answer is correct
done marked it the best
Thank u so much vinod.
sorry not i am not vinoid
2014-12-08T20:11:46+05:30
Combining capacity of an element  with other  atoms when it forms chemical compound or molecule.
0
Very good... I appreciate your answer.
the no. of electrons that must be lost, gained or shared to achieve the stability of empty or full outer shell is reffered to as the valance
thnk u anu29 singhteju and raghurajumni