What are the uses of forest? Answer in 120 words. I need it fast plzz...

2
hey sum1 ans plz
People began life on this planet as forest dwellers. They were food gatherers and depended on the forest for all their needs: food, clothing, and shelter. They gradually became food growers, clearing a small patch in the forest to grow food. But they continued to depend on forests to meet a lot of their needs. Even today people depend on the forest for paper, timber, fuelwood, medicine, and fodder.

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-09T12:59:59+05:30

Forest is the greatest renewable natural resources on this earth and especially for us. Through the forest we are beneficiary in lots of things. Forest give life for us and also all human beings too. It provides us fuel, coal, furniture, pure air , saves from soil erosion in hills, landslides, preventing from air pollution.

Through forest we can get pulp, paper, furniture. Some trees in forest are good in buildings and some giving and treating as medicinal. Through forest we can get honey from honey bees, ivory. These are all in commercial use of forest.

Forest helps us in ecological like production of oxygen, reducing global warming, wildlife habita, regulating hydrological cycle, preventing from soil erosion and conservation.

Trees in forest are like natural air conditioners and water pumps. They cool the earth by givin shade and recycling water. By cooling the air and ground around them, the shade from trees helps cool the earth’s temperature overall. 

2 5 2
:)
;)
:) X100
welcome nirmal
People began life on this planet as forest dwellers. They were food gatherers and depended on the forest for all their needs: food, clothing, and shelter. They gradually became food growers, clearing a small patch in the forest to grow food. But they continued to depend on forests to meet a lot of their needs. Even today people depend on the forest for paper, timber, fuelwood, medicine, and fodder.
2014-12-09T15:58:29+05:30
Go back Uses of forests People began life on this planet as forest dwellers. They were food gatherers and depended on the forest for all their needs: food, clothing, and shelter. They gradually became food growers, clearing a small patch in the forest to grow food. But they continued to depend on forests to meet a lot of their needs. Even today people depend on the forest for paper, timber, fuelwood, medicine, and fodder.
0